President: Mr R.Bly

Life Vice-Presidents: Mr H.Sargent, Mr J.F.Whidborne, Mr D.Green.

Chairman: Mr I.Folger, 35, Gibbons Drive, Sheffield S14 1BQ Telephone 2654472 (Home) Email:ian.folger@hotmail.co.uk

Vice-Chairman: Mr R.Loxley, 91 Constable Road, Gleadless, Sheffield S14 1BD Telephone 07954 612254

Hon. General Secretary: Mr. J Kenny, 8 Avondale Road, Sheffield S6 4QD, Telephone 07846 040488, Email:gensecsttl@virginmedia.com

Hon. Treasurer and Summer League Secretary: Mr. S. Wainwright, 129, Mount View Road, Norton Lees, Sheffield S8 8PJ Telephone 2585260 (Home) Email:stan.wainwright@uwclub.net

Hon. Competition Secretary and Webmaster: Mr. C. Straw, The Cottage, Upper Whiston Lane, Upper Whiston, Rotherham S60 4NG Telephone 01709 374669 (Home) NO CALLS AFTER 9-30pm PLEASE
Email:ttcompsec@gmail.com

3 A Side : Mr. I. Folger, 35, Gibbons Drive, Sheffield S14 1BQ Telephone: 2654472 (Home) Email:ian.folger@hotmail.co.uk

Development Officer: Mr.R.Loxley, 91 Constable Road, Gleadless, Sheffield S14 1BD Telephone 07954 612254

Development Committee: Mr R.Loxley(chair), Mr J.Kenny, Mr C.Straw, Mr I.Folger, Miss E.Ford, Mr A.Lowe

Publicity Officer: Mr. R.Bannister, 07722 358447, Callers after 7pm please leave a message on the answerphone Email:rogerbannister391@btinternet.com

Schools Liaison Officer: 

Junior League Secretary & Coaching Secretary: Mr.P.Wright,68,MelbourneAvenue,DronfieldWoodhouse,Dronfield.Derbyshire S18 8YW Telephone: 01246 416984(Home) Email:phil.zwright@talktalk.net

Sheffield Closed Secretary: Mrs C.Mckeown, 27 St Aidan's Rise, S2 2DB. Email:sheffttsec@yahoo.com

Handbook (Non Executive): Mr R.Hales, 38 Oldfield Avenue, Sheffield S6 6DQ Home Telephone: 2337784 Mobile: 07910 557866 Email:rogerhales@talktalk.net

Minutes Secretary: Mr T.Parsons, 40 Cotswold Avenue, Chapeltown, Sheffield S35 2ED, Telephone 2466899 (Home) 07703 561058 (Mobile) Email:trevorparsons@me.com

Other Executive Members: Mr J.Whidborne, Mr M.Seddon,  Mr N.Fletcher, Mr S.Bibby

Board of Appeal Committee: Mr P.Grafton(chair), Mr F.Brailsford, Mr R.Bowes, Mr D.Burden, Mr J.Helliwell, Mr A.Horsfield, Mr C.Drury.

Hon Auditors: Mr G.Daly, Mr P.Grafton

Tournament Committee: Mr R.Loxley - Chairman, Mrs C.Mckeown - Secretary, Mr.J Kenny - Organiser & Referee, Mr.I Folger, Mr.S.Horsfield, Ms E.Ford, Mr M.Seddon, Mr N.Fletcher, Mr C.Straw.

Formation of Divisions: Mr R.Hales (chair), Mr C.Straw, Mr R.Loxley, Mr I.Folger, Mr T. Parsons, Mr R.Watson:

Venues Committee: Mr I.Folger (chair), Mr J.Kenny, Mr R.Watson

Finance Committee: Mr S.Wainwright(chair), Mr J.Whidborne, Mr R.Hales

Technical Committee: Mr J.Kenny(chair), Mr A.Baldi, Mr R.Bly.

SYCTTA Representative: Mr.R.Loxley, I.Folger

South Yorkshire County Chairman: Mr.S.Bibby